Reservation Relays Track and Field Meet [RESULTS]

Below are the top performers from the 2021 Reservation Relays hosted at Tioga.

For the full results, visit (https://www.athletic.net/TrackAndField/meet/411166/results)

Tioga men’s team and Menard’s women’s team won first overall.

 

WOMEN’S 100m

  1. Maygan Shaw (Pineville) 12.75
  2. Brandi Goldman (ASH) 12.86
  3. Breanna Washington (ASH) 13.52

WOMEN’S 200m

  1. Maygan Shaw (Pineville) 26.35
  2. Brandi Goldman (ASH) 26.76
  3. Coriana Page (ASH) 27.17

WOMEN’S 400M

  1. Maygan Shaw (Pineville) 58.30
  2. Breana Quinney (ASH) 1:02.61
  3. Bianca Goldman (ASH) 1:06.33

WOMEN’S 800m

  1. Kannin Cole (Menard) 2:40.00
  2. Chesney Mathews (Menard) 2:41.00
  3. Nell White (Pineville) 2:43.00

WOMEN’S 1600m

  1. Kannin Cole (Menard) 5:53.83
  2. Chesney Mathews (Menard) 6:00.37
  3. Aaniyah Hardwell (ASH) 6:07.10

WOMEN’S 3200m

  1. Quinn Brown (Menard) 13:22.00
  2. Layla Chandler (ASH) 13:45.00
  3. Emma DeRosa (Menard) 13:50.00

WOMEN’S 100m HURDLES

  1. Taylor Strange (Pineville) 16.53
  2. Averie Griffin (Buckeye) 17.88
  3. Alexis Guillory 18.21

WOMEN’S 300m HURDLES

  1. Aly Jo Warren (Menard) 46.68
  2. Taylor Strange (Pineville) 47.68
  3. Alexis Guillory (ASH) 51.87

WOMEN’S 4×100

  1. ASH 50.62
  2. Avoyelles 54.53
  3. Tioga 55.89

WOMEN’S 4×200

  1. ASH 1:45.64
  2. Pineville 1:54.75
  3. Avoyelles 1:55.42

WOMEN’S 4×400

  1. ASH 4:21.00
  2. Pineville 4:30.00
  3. Menard 4:46.00

WOMEN’S 4×800

  1. Menard 10:48.29
  2. ASH 10:51.53
  3. Pineville 11:33.00

WOMEN’S SHOTPUT

  1. Jasmine Lyons (Tioga) 35’6
  2. Tiana Victor (Peabody) 30’8
  3. Maghen Allen (Tioga) 30’2

WOMEN’S DISCUS

  1. Hadley Ryland (Menard) 102’4
  2. Daysha Cooper (Bunkie) 95’11
  3. Tiana Victor (Peabody) 82’11.5

WOMEN’S JAVELIN

  1. Alexis Guillory (ASH) 132’0
  2. Hadley Ryland (Menard) 125’0
  3. Kaylen Rabalais (Bunkie) 109’9

WOMEN’S HIGH JUMP

  1. Emma Kate Schmitt (Buckeye) 4’8
  2. Carlina Gomez (Buckeye) 4’6 / 2. Kaleeyah Tilmon (Tioga) 4’6

WOMEN’S POLE VAULT

  1. Aly Jo Warren (Menard) 11’0
  2. Abigail Atherton (Menard) 8’6
  3. Maggie Creamer (Grace Christian) 7’6

WOMEN’S LONG JUMP

  1. Aly Jo Warren (Menard) 17’6
  2. Jaslyn Smith (Pineville) 16’9
  3. A’shyria Burns (Menard) 15’7

WOMEN’S TRIPLE JUMP

  1. Jaslyn Smith (Pineville) 35’0.5
  2. Aly Jo Warren (Menrd) 33’5.5
  3. Reanna Sutherland (ASH) 31’10

 

MEN’S 100m

  1. Keonte Gaines (ASH) 11.09
  2. Gaylen Loyd (Grant) 11.27
  3. Andrew Fraizer (Pineville) 11.5

MEN’S 200m

  1. Keonte Gaines (ASH) 22.04
  2. Galen Loyd (Grant) 22.52
  3. Andrew Fraizer (Pineville) 23.09

MEN’S 400m

  1. Galen Loyd (Grant) 52.93
  2. Jeremiah Caldwell (Tioga) 53.06
  3. Jalen Norris (ASH) 53.21

MEN’S 800m

  1. Justin Descant (Pineville) 2:08.48
  2. Darrell Lacour (Tioga) 2:11.13
  3. Colin McRae (ASH) 2:14.00

MEN’S 1600m

  1. Justin Descant (Pineville) 4:54.10
  2. Darrell Lacour (Tioga) 4:57.39
  3. Jaylen Patterson (Tioga) 5:06.62

MEN’S 3200

  1. Micah Shively (Grace Christian) 11:30.00
  2. Cade Fookes (Grace Christian) 11:31.00
  3. 3. Darrell Lacour (Tioga) 11:45.00

MEN’S 110m HURDLES

  1. Desmond Gray (Tioga) 17.62
  2. Carl Barlton (Avoyelles) 17.72
  3. Eaton Riddle (Marksville) 18.60

MEN’S 300m HURDLES

  1. Desmond Gray (Tioga) 42.43
  2. Easton Riddle (Marksville) 45.00
  3. Donovan Deshautelle (Pineville) 46.43

MEN’S 4×100

  1. ASH 44.14
  2. Pineville 44.71
  3. Marksville 44.99

MEN’S 4×200

  1. ASH 1:30.29
  2. Pineville 1:33.22
  3. Tioga 1:33.67

MEN’S 4×400

  1. ASH 3:34.00
  2. Tioga 3:39.00
  3. Pineville 3:52.00

MEN’S 4×800

  1. Tioga 9:02.00
  2. Menard 9:19.00
  3. Pineville 9.24.00

MEN’S SHOTPUT

  1. Dylan Dauzart (ASH) 46’4
  2. Hayden Christman (Tioga) 44’2
  3. Carlos Bazert (Avoyelles) 40’8

MEN’S DISCUS

  1. Hayden Christman (Tioga) 139’8
  2. Ethan Clark (Pineville) 120’8.5
  3. Steven Chark (Peabody) 119’4

MEN’S JAVELIN

  1. Joshua Ponthier (Tioga) 178’9
  2. Dylan Bruce (Tioga) 149’11
  3. Hunter Derosia (Buckeye) 138’1

MEN’S HIGH JUMP

  1. Sherman Hawkins (Tioga) 6’7
  2. Tydrick Harrell (Marksville) 5’10
  3. Scott Lewis (Grant) 5’8

MEN’S POLE VAULT

  1. Kyle Cundiff (Buckeye) 12’0
  2. Miguel Flores (Tioga) 11’6
  3. Marshall Elkins (Grace Christian) 11’0

MEN’S LONG JUMP

  1. Mitchell Easley (ASH) 22’2
  2. Sherman Hawkins (Tioga) 21’6
  3. Daaylon Hammond (ASH) 20’5

MEN’S TRIPLE JUMP

  1. Kelby Collins (Pineville) 40’7
  2. Trayvon Culbert (ASH) 39’6
  3. Kiyon Abraham (Tioga) 39’5

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *