Northwestern State Fall Dean’s List Announced

NATCHITOCHES – One thousand and ninety-one students at Northwestern State University have been named to the Dean’s List for the Fall 2014 semester. Students on the Dean’s List must be enrolled full time at Northwestern State and have a grade point average for the fall semester of between 3.5 and 3.99.  Those students named to the Dean’s List for the fall semester listed by hometown were:

Abbeville – Leanny Munoz;

Alexandria — Ashley Ammons, Jalyn Ashley, Ekaterina Bordelon, Gloria Bradley, Katie Buzzetta, Chase Carnahan, Cressana Citizen, Taryn Collins, Katherine Colson, Derranique Dabney, Descha Dubois, Hailey Fadler, Mallory Halford, Adrienne Hargrove, Chamiqua Henderson, Ranassa Lewis, Tyler Lewis, Rochelle Madden, Aaron Martin, Katherine Medica, Jason Mercer, Wade Morris, Benjamin Murphy, Jennifer Ninh, Ninh Trang, Brenda Price, Stephanie Richardson, Jade Ross, Robin Scott, Benjamin Stanly, Lauren Stanly, Samantha Wynn;

Allen, Texas – Natalie Pena, Mark Tullier

Anacoco – Autumn Anderson, Olivia Clouse, Jessica Johnson, Hilary Kees, Kylee Lack,

Annemarie Lamitina, Mercedes Morgan, Anela Murray, Aaron Norris, Jason Ortiz, Tryon-Stephen Williams;

Angie – Haylee Moore;

Archibald – Kasia Cielatka-Omohundro;

Arlington, Texas – Amber Lamers;

Arnaudville – Ashlyn Vitte;

Atlanta — Lilith Choate, Emily Collins, Kara Teddlie;

Barksdale AFB – Kayla Boyd, Leann Shell;

Balch Springs, Texas – Olivia Hadams;

Ball — William Kilpatrick, Elizabeth Ray, Katie Wakefield;

Bassfield, Mississippi – Larry Copeland;

Bastrop – Anna Akins;

Baton Rouge – Logan Ashley, Tia Atkins, Jade Beuerle, Paxton Cook, Amanda Crump, James Dorsey, Alyssa Dunn, Kelsey Faulkner, Marquise Foster, Madison Fry, Hannah Hays, Jakalyn Hills, Lundyn Hunt, Stephanie Leger, Trevor McCray, Rachel Monsour, Joshua Morris, Dakota Newman, Natalie Nolan, Cameron Normand, Gina Saucier, Chandler Smith, Megan Smith, Eric Stanford, Savannah Thibodeaux, Sarah Thompson, Juliana White, Hannah Williams;

Beebe, Arkansas — Austin Aschbrenner;

Bell City – Tabitha Nunez;

Bellville, Texas – Daisy McReynolds;

Belmont – Cade Cramer, Savanna Eaves;

Benton – Kelyn Bihm, Elizabeth Buccola, James Burns, Lydia Helton, Jeri Jones, Sarah Jones, Jordan Shaffer, Allan Walls;

Bloomington, Illinois – Vanessa Coleman;

Bordelonville – Taylor Arnouville;

Bossier — Chelsey Burton, Paxson Guest, Kendall Spano, Dominique Thompson;

Bossier City – Jael Ahmad, Abigail Barkley, Mickayla Blue, Tiffany Calhoun, Jennifer Cecil, Tanner Church, Crystal Copelen, Chloe Crawford, Victoria Criswell, Terrance Danford, Chase Daughdrill, Joel Espinosa, Kelsey Farmer, Douglas Flynn, Taylor Freeman, Charles Gallaher, Amber Gephart, McKenzi Gordano, Christina Graham,

Marissa Guerrero, Candace Guillory, Joseph Jarboe, Latasha Johnson, Nicholas Jones, Haley Jorgensen, Jennifer King, Brittany Little, Kelsea Long, Audrey McFarlin,

Hannah Mcnemar, Justin Millen, Kimberly Mosier, Caitlin Nesmith, Taylor Page,

Brandon Pang, Michelle Purcell, Tasha Savoy, Victoria Sloan, Carly Smith, Georgenia Smith, Brett Stephenson, Brittany Walker, Chelsea Walker, Kiera White, Ericka Wynes, Enas Zeidan, Haneen Zeidan, Lamia Zeidan;

Bourg – Stephanie Moreau;

Boyce — Anastasia Brown, John Carley, Katelyn Charrier, Lisa Lee, Ashley Mathews, Tiffany Stewart, Tosha Stockton, Richard VanHoof;

Bradenton, Florida – Alexandra Latham;

Breaux Bridge – Brittany Burrow, Brittany Richard;

Bunkie — Danyelle Coco, Heather Duplantis;

Burleson, Texas – Eric Neeley;

Bush — Ashleigh Ranatza;

Caledon, Ontario — Cassandra Briscoe;

Calvin – Madelynn Carpenter, Victoria Friday;

Campbell, Texas – Harlan Weaver;

Campti –Brooke Blackmon, Shannon Bledsoe, Kelsey Coutee, Ruby Johnson, Brittany Kirkendoll, Karen Shirley;

Canton, Texas – Brandon Manuel;

Carencro – Julia Barry, Jessica Hollier, Donnette Stokes, Keandra Williams;

Carrollton, Texas – Teresa Kennedy;

Carson, Virginia – Bryan Barlow;

Cartegena, Colombia — Luz Arrieta Jimenez, Edgar Avilan-Diaz,Ronald Rodriguez Herrera, Paula Sanchez Luna, Balmiro Padilla Marrugo, Paula Martinez Marrugo, Alonso Restrepo Cardozo

Castor – Natalie Springfield;

Cedar Park, Texas – David Moritz

Centerpoint — Teresa Foshee, Megan Tyler;

Centerville – David Brosett, Jody Maynard;

Central — Rebecca Kleinpeter,

Chalmette — Scarlett Saizan, Kaylyn Martin;

Chauvin – Bridgette Martin;

Cheneyville – Katherine Davis;

Chesapeake, Virginia – Chandler Monk;

Church Point – Anna Rees;

Clarence – Samantha Cotton, Lauren Raymond;

Clarksville, Tennessee – Xandria Petty;

Cleburne, Texas – Crista Cagney;

Cloutierville – Gregory Reed;

Colfax – Tori Jackson, Traci Till, Conan Vallee;

Commerce City, Colorado – Whitney Cromartie, William Cromartie;

Converse — Kim Barnes, Zachary Ebarb, Ariel Goelden, Taylor Vagrin, Benjamin Wright;

Coppell, Texas – Amanda Fulkerson;

Corinth, Texas – Madison Walford;

Cottonport – Lars Ducote;

Courbevoie, France – Laurene Panepinto;

Coushatta – Tori Bamburg, Cameron Campbell, Stacie Cason, Caroline Doughty, Mallory Gilbert, Erica Morgan, Jennifer Morgan, Jessica Orr, Keyairrowa Thomas, Macie Wood;

Covington — Tristan Bridges, Kelsey Cassidy, Margaret Denny, Samuel Hubbard;

Cypress, Texas – Jessica Lykins;

Dallas – Amy Renteria;

DeQuincy – Keya Morrison;

DeRidder –Sean Austin, Heather Brinkley, Lori Cochran, Ashley Girdler, Brittney March, Kimberly Mathis, Chelsea Morris, Amber Parker, Kristina Pfantz, Shelby Riley, Phillip Sampson, Matthew Stevenson, Kristy Suire, Desiree Whitaker, Morgan Wisby, Tia Youngblood;

Denham Springs – Mackenzie Byrd, Brian Clouatre, Katherine Danna, David Johnson,

Rachel Oufnac, Michele Ryburn, Lucas Schenk, Kristen Starns, Paul Toups, Jenson Wall

Derry – Geraldine Rachal;

Deville – Brianna Ashley, Aaron Belgard, Audrey Carter, Kayla Coutee, Kelsi Dupree, Katelyn Floyd, Charles Hoffpauir, Chesney King, Kathryn Sanson;

Dodson – Catherine Roberts, Jeremy Underwood;

Donaldsonville — Heather Poirrier;

Doyline – Mitchell Landry;

Dry Prong – Mary Katheryn Lummus;

Duson – Sloan Larriviere;

Edmond, Oklahoma – Chelsey Goldsmith;

Egan – Brooklynn Regan;

El Paso, Texas – Janelle Perez;

Elm Grove – Sarah Scott;

Elmer – Abbigail Barton;

Elysian Fields, Texas – Jane Harris;

Erath – Kourtney LeBlanc;

Eunice — Skilynn Fontenot, Victoria Hebert, Angel Lewis, Brandon Swann;

Evans — Diana Connally, Kirstin Connally, Kylie Littleton, Shayla Nash, Justin Stanford

Fayetteville, Arkansas – Kyle Viveiros;

Flatwoods — Jennifer Pomerantz

Florien — Marilyn Allen, Shelby Brown, Abigail Cotten, Leeora Fleming, Cullen Hopkins, Daniel Jordan, Jacob Oxley, Karley Oxley, Myles Parker, Willow Powell, Tasha Sigler, James Stringer;

Forest Hill — Tony Nguyen, Melissa Ortis-Nava, Nancy Vargas;

Fort Gordon, Georgia – Deidra Patitucci;

Fort Polk — Michelle Akers, Alejandro Cespedes, Joel Fantauzzi, Melissa Gasho, Amanda Goddard, Carltonette Griffin, Taimata Luafalemana, Faith Mead, Patricia Payongayong

Fort Worth, Texas — Okezie Adim-Madumere, Federico Mendez;

Franklin – Nicole Crow, Derek Young;

Franklinton – Kayla Devall, Xavier Jefferson;

French Settlement – Tommie Espy;

Friendswood, Texas – Caitlin O’Connell;

Frierson – Jessica Burford, Marvaeya Edwards, Jordan White;

Frisco, Texas – Aaron Bradford, Kaytie Proctor;

Garland, Texas – Alec Horton;

Garyville – Whitley Armant;

Georgetown – Brittany Farris;

Georgetown, Texas – Kyle Bryant;

Glenmora – Ashlie Rollins;

Gloster – Angelica Gandy, Mollie Woodward;

Goldonna – Allison Self, Jamie Trichel;

Gonzales – Bryn Hughes;

Grand Cane – Brittany Miller;

Grand Prairie, Texas – Shelby Alexander, Jonathan Jefferson;

Grandview, Texas – Autumn Wood;

Grayson – Alicia Foy, Amy Poole

Greenwood – Rosalind Brown, Brooke Lawrence, Bria Redman, Savannah Shiflett, Taylor Walker;

Gun Barrel City, Texas – Madison Banghart;

Hammond – Jennifer Blanchard, Leon Latino;

Harahan – Anthony Pham;

Harvey – Tamira Harper;

Haughton – Paige Anderson,David Bird, Benny Broadway, Kalli Culpepper, Michelle Feaster, Lamario Fortson, Brandon Garcia, Ashley Hopson, Travis Johnson, Sydney MacFarlane, Andrea Meziere, Lucas Moncla, Kelsie Neighbors, Dan Nguyen, Brittany Robinett, Joseph Stepp, Ashley Sullivan, Markus Templeton, Morgan Webb, Larissa Wells, Courtney Williams

Heflin – Stephanie Lineberry;

Henderson, Texas – John Floyd, Caitlin Turner

Hessmer – Morgan Barrere, Dustin Cormier, Micalee Jeansonne, Lacy Kelly;

Hicks – Jessi Doyle;

Hineston – Angela Merchant;

Homer – India Adams-Pickens, Jasmine Jenkins, Shanteria Montgomery;

Hornbeck – Matthew Alford, Courtney Anderson, Gibson Guy, Katland Lott, Shaina Saucier;

Houma – Amber Babin, Deanna Bourgeois, Dustin Guidroz, Chase Hawthorne, Kelly Louviere, Chelsea Maielli, Heidi Neubig, April Perque, Rae Porche, Chelsea Thibodeaux;

Houston – Christopher Dever, Alyssa Jacobs, Ricky LeBlanc, Holly Sellari, Micayla Sorosiak;

Humble, Texas – Esdeina Gonzalez, Dana Thompson;

Huntsville, Texas – April Young;

Hutto, Texas – Savanna Nevue, Shelby Sells;

Ida – Katelyn Campbell, Sarah Martin;

Independence — Sabrina Cook, Kaylan Showers;

Iota – Cathy Romaine;

Irving, Texas – Lana Alexander;

Jamestown – Dustin Ramsey, Kinsey Wiggins, Kristen Wiggins;

Jefferson, Texas – Alyssa Grubaugh;

Jena – Katie Bethard, Macy Greer, Madison Robertson;

Jennings – Kelsey Richard;

Jonesville – Ellisa Boothe, Kimberly Ogden, Natalie Wiley;

Junction City, Kansas – Peter Liedman;

Kaplan – Lauren Schexnayder;

Katy, Texas – Jocelyn Cummons, Susan Plouhar;

Keithville –William Bechtel, Tabitha Bolding, Joshua Chance, Kanvis Edwards, Qyxiaan Elliott, Shevonte Lewis, Haley May, Hannah May, Corie Mims, Jessica Pickett, Daniel Sanders, Kaitlyn Taylor

Kenner — Elizabeth Curcuru, Margaret Hochstedler, Courtney Matthews

Kentwood – Lorri Morgan;

Kilgore, Texas – Blayne Cole;

Kingsport, Tennessee – Katrina Williams;

La Porte, Texas – Jennifer Weittenhiller;

LaPlace – Claire Laurent;

Lacombe – Rachel Williams;

Lafayette – Sarah Andrews, Michael Carrier, Crystal Dunning, Courtney Guillory, Jason Kinch, Avery Monrose, Brandon Monrose, Melanie Nash, Josef Raines, Danielle Standefer

Lake Arthur – Race Mayor;

Lake Charles — Devin Alexander, Kelly Basone, Hunter Bower, Morgan Byrd, Richard Caillier, Paula DeJean, Lydia Doucet, Brittney Dupuis, Emily Fontenot, Amanda Mustian, Victoria Pietz, Brittany Raimer, Jordan Reich, Taylor Thomas, Kaitlyn Tunks;

Lake Forest, California – Ashley Rovira;

Lakeland, Florida – Jamie Houston;

Laplace – Melissa Cornett, Stephanie House;

Larose – Peyton Guidry;

League City, Texas – Hunter Wamack;

Leander, Texas – James Gongre;

Lebeau — Marcus Smith;

Leesville — Samantha Ahmed, Veronica Alexander, Maranda Arvelo, Katlyn Austin, Stephanie Averitt, Lyric Bacote, Wendy Bartlett, Katherine Benson, Kelly Bishop, Brenna Bordelon, LaKieah Brown, Michael Cain, Shandre Cluette, Hannah Coleman, Miranda Craft, Tiffany DeGrafenread, Alvin Dowden, Jason Foust, Jessica Gabor, Payton Gordy, Sean Grady, Alexis Greavu, Robert Green, Brittany Hagan, Katarina Haymon, Nicole Heiland, Johnette Jansen, Juliet Johnson, Holly Lane, Haley Magee, Ronny Maines, Justin Maricle, Destiny McClain, Dakota Moore, Lindsey Prewitt, Brittany Reynolds, Kayla Richards, Amanda Schultz, Michael Spadafina, Megan Stanley, Colleen Townsend, Lakyn Ward, Chelsea Welch, Rodney Whalen, Chasity Williams, Brittany Wright;

Lena – Nathaniel Dubois;

Lexington, Kentucky – Reid Van Bussum;

Livingston — Lyndsey Girlinghouse;

Livonia – John Pearce;

Logansport – Savannah Cox;

Longmont, Colorado – Cadence Starr;

Longview, Texas – Rachel Berg, Scottie Knotts, Travis Pope

Loveland, Colorado – Erin Asmus;

Lubbock, Texas – Manney Bustos, Tasheena Moore;

Lucas, Texas – Bailey Martin;

Luling – Allison Dukes, Alexis Rice;

Luray, Virginia – Cathy Richards;

Lutcher – Rebekah Taylor;

Mabank, Texas – Allison Mitchell

Mamou – Veronica Shillow;

Mandeville – Elizabeth Hinshaw, Mary Leddy, Thomas Marlbrough, Madeline Mason, Rebecca Price, Mackenna Richardson, Rose Tusa;

Mansfield — Rebekah Burleson, Zack Crawley, Nakia Graham, Shelby Hebert, Wesley Horton, Callie McCullin, Jessica Miller;

Mansura — Darrian Pierite;

Many — Rachel Adams, Shelby Clifton, Larry Dickerson, Haleigh Dockens, LeeAnna Ebarb, Katelan Gossett, Krystal Hutson, Shelby Leone,Caelin Lyddy, Zachary McLendon, Bailey Murphy, Lincoln Pearce, Ricki Rivers,Rayne Skelton, Jacob Slaughter, Charles Strawn, Unessalyn Sweet, Hannah Walsworth;

Maringouin –Tenashia Bailey;

Marksville — Holly Guillot, Brittany James, Constance Johnson, Jacqueline Jordan, Sara Lambert;

Marrero – Jay Canova, Chance Creppel, Addison Hinson;

Marshall, Texas — Matayzsha Dorsey, Amy Hale, Tristian Zamora;

Marthaville – Anne Bergeron, Ashleigh Daniels, Renee Lirette, Jenny Powell;

Maurice – Marie Hebert;

McKinney, Texas – Anne Repp, Mawardi Berkhadley;

Melville – Lindsey Clark

Metairie – Kaitlyn Arena, Anna Birbiglia, Carole Johnson, Rachel Moran

Minden – Michael James, Robert Jones, Jerryca Law, Bryia Matthews, Courtney Pullig, Caroline Tucker;

Minneapolis, Minnessota — Bobby Chan-Chan;

Minsk, Belarus – Aliona Ladutska;

Missouri City, Texas – Edward Ruggers;

Monroe — Caroline Aydelott, Holli’ Conway, Sarah Gandy, Taylor Hogan, Brittany Jackson, Lee Marshall, Luke Matherne, Anna Mckoin, Lateshia Moran, Savanna Whitten;

Montgomery – Koral Jones, Logan Lambert;

Montz – Tavond Francis;

Mooringsport – Caleb Cowan;

Mora – Aaron Martin;

Moreauville – Payton Miller, Cynthia Normand;

Morgan City – Kimber Dugas, Lauren Leger;

Morse – Kylan Poullard

Moscow, Russia – Polina Ivanova;

Nacogdoches, Texas – Rebecca Thompson;

Natchitoches – Taylor Alexander, Brittany Allen, Amber Anderson, Daniella Angulo Martinez, Kelsey Arredondo, Willie Beard, Corey Bennett, Morgan Bolin, Adrien Born, Joanna Boydstun, Ivory Breland, Miles Brown, Ebone Burton, Corinthian Calhoun, Maria Carmona-Ruiz, Colton Chadick, Eric Citizen, Rachel Coates, Charline Collar, Cherilynne Cottles, Jeremy Cox, Kacie Cox, Michael Cozad, Hannah Cunningham, Kristina Curley, Samantha Davis, Thelford Davis, Robert Donaho, Jonathan Dranguet, Eleanor Drobina, Layne Elkins, Taylor Francis, Catherine Gladhill, Steven Gladhill, Garcia Gomez, Angel Greer, Lawden Haliburton, Christopher Hampton, Jessica Harwell, Holley Hayden, Rella Hudson, Amber Huhn, Daniel James, Kirstie Jenkins, Lauren Johnson, Jason LaCour, Darryl Lawson, Sarah Legnion, Heather Lockwood, Alba Maloff, Wendell Marks, Joshua Martin, Paul Monroy Galeveva, Logan Moore, Canesha Morris, Kiara Murphy, Donald Myers, Katelynn Nick, Kevin Niette, Lakendra Norwood, Tan’Keia Palmer, Marc Paz, Vivian Pedroza, Amber Raggio, Katelynn Raggio, Jarrina Remo, Eboni Roberson, Brett Rodriguez, Richard Sargee, Chelsea Schaefer, Harold Simmons, ShTarean Smith, Shannon Smith, Stephen Smith, William Squyres, Faith Stanfield, Anastasia Thompson, Dennis Thompson, Laren Vercher, Randi Washington, Kaleb Wayne, Matthew Whitaker, Gretchen White, Kathryn White, Jason Wiley, Jessica Williams, Kaily Williams, Danin Wilson, Jordan Wilson, Ryan Wright,

New Iberia – Mariah Davis, Veronica Ferry, Nakeya Fontenette, Devon Landry, Karla Sigure;

New Llano – Cody Crews, Amanda Hunt;

New Orleans – Natalie Borowski, Keyerre Chattard, Mia Jackson, Elizabeth King, Brielle Mallet, Jonathan Ramsey, Grace Vogel;

Newark, Delaware – Sabri Thompson;

Newellton — Hilary Pate;

Newport Beach, California – Peyton Prudhomme;

Njutanger, Sweden — Maja Lambertsson;

Noble – Laci Garcie, Joshua Kezerle, Alexandria Warner;

North Little Rock, Arkansas – Lorina Lee;

Oberlin – Ann Long;

Oconomowoc, Wisconsin – Natalie Jaeger;

Opelousas – Ariel Angelle, Sharhonda Collins, Kierra Doucet, Natasha Edwards, Kianna Frazier, Desirae Guillory, Ashley Leday, Toria Smith, Jzsamanek Thomas

Orange, Texas – Samantha Istre;

Paris, Texas – David Cantera;

Paulina – Titilayo N. Oden Shobayo, Caitlyn Daigle;

Pelican – Caleb Haire, Emily Myers;

Petaluma, Calif. – Kirsten Heden;

Pflugerville, Texas – Amy Staha;

Pilot Point, Texas – Skylar Cagle;

Pineville — Blair Allman, Megan Alwell, Nicholas Bailey, Chantal Barney, Ashlee Beaudoin, Brandi Bennett, Lauren Bordelon, Charles Bruff, Karrah Collis, Heather Craig, Annie Desoto-Buras, Douglas Edds, Raymond Fletcher, Devin Gay, Kristi Gilcrease, Amy Girtman, Jennifer Goudeau, Emma Griffing, Tyler Herrington, Victoria Howard, Morgan Humphries, Kaitlyn Jackson, Mariah James, Caitlin LaCour, Michael Larsen, Alyssa Lloid, Adrienne Mayeaux, Ryan Moore, Ashlee Paulk, Jonathan Perkins, Taylor Poston, Amani Rice, Holly Rodney, Jesseca Ross, Timothy Skinner, Micah StAndre, Caitlyn Touchet, Ethan Vanantwerpen, Michael Wysinger, Tyler Zieske;

Pioneer – Moesha Smith;

Pitkin – Aimee Calmes, Shari Dearmon;

Pittsburg, Texas – Tevin Harris;

Plano, Texas – Aubrey Davis, Christopher Moore;

Plaucheville –Olivia Chenevert;

Pleasant Hill – Kristi Bass, Ja’Licia Franklin;

Ponchatoula – Courtney Atherton, Jarvis Chapman, Sammi Oneal, Raley Pellittieri;

Pollock – James Abrams, Madeline Briggs, David Lacey

Pontotoc, Mississippi – Shelby Drope

Port Allen – Kyla Harrell, Marion Johnson, Blake Lemoyne;

Prairieville – Carly Bourgeois, Emily Cheatwood, Otha Nelson, Meredith Prochaska, Austin Tanner;

Pride – Joey Wills;

Ragley – Savanah Moses;

Raymond, Mississippi – Caleb Dugas;

Rayne – Mary Peltier;

Renton, Washington – Christina Miller;

Richardson, Texas – Erin Wrozek;

Ringgold – Regan Edwards, Shelby Hennigan, Lauren Nelson, YaCuria Reed;

Robeline – Lisa Alsobrook, Dustie Bridges, Heather Hammond, Megan Maley, Andrew McAlister, Katelynn McKinney, Payton Nichols, Hannah Oge, Ashlie Phillips, Michael Young;

Robert – Robert Abernathy;

Rochester, New Hampshire – Logan Lachapelle;

Rodessa – Olivia Turner;

Rosepine – Jennifer Brack, Jessamy Hanchey, Nikole Morris, Quincy Pea;

Roseville, Michigan – Meggan Beno;

Ruston – Kalli Loyd, Lauren Yepson

St. Amant – Hally Lambert;

St. Francisville – Tyra Morrison;

St. Gabriel – Taylor Layman;

St. James – Kaitlin Cayette;

Saline – Dequanzia Patterson, Jeffrey Teel;

San Antonio, Texas – Brandon Garrison;

San Pedro Sula, Honduras — Ricardo Ventura;

Seminary, Mississippi – Hunter Graves;

Shalimar, Florida – Christopher Devaney;

Sherwood, Arkansas – Jordan Henley;

Shongaloo – Kaylynd Walker;

Shreveport – Yolanda Adams, Cannola Anderson, William Anglin, Krystle Barnett, Sha’Destiny Blackshire, Wesley Bray, Inita Brown, Mackita Brown, Blair Bryan, Crystal Bryant, Brianna Burke, Sharon Clark, Sarah Cook, Travan Cooper, Derienne Copeland, Kelsi Copeland, Dareesha Cottingham, Lokahi Delovio, Kristina Doyal, Alyssa Farmer, Nicholas Ferguson, Sean Flair, Megan France, Cander Freret, Dannette Furgerson, Jessica Gilbertson, Jeremy Gill, Jasmine Gobert, Trinity Goines, Courtnei Green, Katelyn Guy, Shanequia Harris, Taylor Henderson, Kristalyn Holland, Keona Jackson, Arletris Jones, Cavonte Jones, Kiera Jones, Angela Kang, LaTesha Kendrick, Tatyanna Kinsey, James Lake, Ashley Lars, Katie Layfield, Evanne LeBlanc, Roxanna Lee, Jamesha Leejay, Megan Lindsey, Christina Littleton, Jacqueline Lococo, Cynthia Lucas, Katlyn Malmay, Fielding Matkins, Morgan McClure, Jasmine McConnell, Brandon Melancon, Lakeisha Miller, Raven Mitchell, Sarah Mulhearn, Shaina Newton, Annetta Osborne, LaurenAnn Parker, Emily Paxton, Christopher Perrero, Chelsea Rhodes, Kristen Rice, Adam Rinaudo, Rossi Taylor, Kayla Slocum, Benjamin Smith, Jessica Smith, Brittney Sorapuru, Taylor Spencer, David Stamps, Rachelle Tellock, Mingyie Theng, Shannen Theriot, Michael Thrower, Lindsey Toys, Summer Urban, Meghan Wallace, JeVannica Williams, Michaeline Williams, Rochelle Williams, Roderickus Williams, Barbara Wilson, Ashley Young;

Simpson – Destiny Irey;

Simsboro – Garielle Dupree, Autumn Smith;

Singapore, Republic of Singapore – Robyn Tan;

Slagle – Sara Boyd;

Slidell – Jessica Fletschinger, Kacey Garrett, Marissa Oster, Scott Pichon

Springfield – Morgan Dailey, Brennan Sanders;

Stonewall – Micah Arbuckle, Amber Freeman, Jordan Jimerson, Brittany McConathy, Stephanie Parker, Abby Perdue, Rocky Perritt, Caleb Strange, Megan Whitlock;

Sulphur – Kyle Blanchard, George Broussard, Krista Broussard, Hayden Ellender, Kevin Manuel;

Sunset – Emma Warren;

Terrell, Texas – Jaylen Mumphrey

Texarkana, Texas – Misty Moody, Crystal Murphy;

Thibodaux – Katie Acosta, Grant Chiasson, Emma Harrison, Nia Walker;

Tyler, Texas — De’Shalyn Jones;

Vacherie – Chelsea Kliebert;

Ville Platte – Dylan Ardoin, Corieana Ceaser, Hannah Gallow, Julie Hebert, Regis Tezeno;

Vinton — Alayna Zaunbrecher;

Violet – Briana Acosta;

Virginia Beach, Virginia – Hilary Peace;

Vivian – Rachel Alexander, Raven Berry, Shantrece Cole, Tammy Mason;

Waggaman – Miranda Beck-Bird;

Walker – Angela Gourdon, Danea Williams;

Wascom. Texas – Kourtni Griffith, Allen Lovell, Emily Smith;

Watson – Richard Erwin, Christopher Evans;

Welsh – Christian Broussard, Amber Viator;

West Monroe – Michael Dailey, Beyonca Dickens, Allison Freeman, Cayla Guillory, Allison Holland, Emily McManus, Deanna Peveto, Shundrika Smith;

Westlake – Ashlyn Guidry;

White Oak, Texas – Jonathan Stafford;

Whitesboro, Texas – Guy Butts

Wiergate, Texas – Cody Bean;

Winnfield – Leah Davidson, Nader Habash, Andrew Harrel, Hannah Hines, Leah Hines, Meranda Hyman, Branden Jennings, Daniel Jones, Ieishlia Lynch, Jonathan McDow, Ruby Rainwater, Joshlan Raymo, Jake Roberts, Chelsea Rowell, Bayden Sanders, Kellie Smedley, Javonti Thomas, Michael Thompson, Tashana Triplett, Brandon Trussell, Samuel Zumwalt;

Winnsboro – Samantha Garner, Savannah Garner, Candace Massey, Seth Touchet;

Woodworth — Sarah Appalucci-Coleman;

Youngsville – Kayla Bordelon, Alexys Hebert;

Zachary – Kellie Duhon, Kirsten Fontenot, Sheila Humphrey, Dshanti Walker;

Zwolle – Cecilia Ezernack, Malmay Hunter, Alyssa Martinez, Laura-Rose Porter, Brenna Rivers, Colten Sepulvado, Tiffany Tousant.

ATTENTION DISH customers, despite KLAX TV's best efforts to stay on the air, DISH is threatening to drop this channel. If this happens, you can no longer see your favorite programming live on DISH. Call dish today at 1-800-333-3474 and tell them to stop the blackouts!